AppPrice
Knowme Storage

Knowme Storage

Utilities

祺 王

Meet "Knowme Storage", the clean and elegant way to organize your personal belongings. Effortlessly track and manage everything you own, bringing order and clarity to your life. KEY FEATURES: - Comprehensive Item Tracking: Log purchase dates, prices, photos, attachments, categories, tags, status, usage counts, additional costs, and important dates like warranties, expirations, or subscriptions. - Multiple View Modes: Switch between beautiful layouts on a whim. Choose from List, Grid, Wardrobe, Poster, and more to see your items your way. - Effortless Organization: Use a flexible system of built-in categories and tags to sort and manage your inventory with ease. - Mindful Wishlist: Keep track of items you desire and set a cooling-off period to make more thoughtful purchasing decisions. - Quick Add: Instantly add items by sharing images, searching the App Store, taking a photo, or importing from your gallery/shopping order. - Data Insights: Visualize your spending habits with elegant preview cards and home screen widgets. Track price-per-use curves and analyze your collection with various insightful charts. - Item Rewind: Rediscover your belongings with automatically generated cards for "Longest Owned," "Most Expensive," "Best Value," and more. - Smart Reminders: Get timely alerts before warranties, expirations, or other important deadlines run out. Never miss a thing. - Beautiful Sharing: Generate and share stylish cards of your items with friends and family. - Goal Setting: Set goals for price-per-use, days owned, or usage count to cultivate long-term, practical ownership habits. - Global Support: Full support for multiple languages and currencies, including real-time exchange rate conversion. - Multi-device support: use on iPhone and iPad with seamless sync across devices. DESIGNED WITH YOU IN MIND: - Clean Interface: Enjoy a minimalist design that follows native iOS guidelines for an intuitive and seamless experience. - Private & Secure: Your data is stored locally on your device for complete privacy. We never see it. (iCloud sync is supported for your convenience). - Dark Mode: Perfectly integrated with iOS Light & Dark Modes. GO PRO - MEMBERSHIP PERKS: - Unlock unlimited item and wishlist storage. - Access more beautiful views like Wardrobe, Poster, and Compact. - Create custom categories to keep your inventory perfectly organized. - Enjoy unlimited custom tags for granular control. - Use the Quick Add feature from the order(for Yearly Pro) and App Store. - View richer and more detailed data insights. - Enable automatic Data Sync, Backup and Restore via iCloud. - Set additional reminders for important dates. - Personalize your item cards with custom colors. - Expand your Display Wall to showcase up to 5 items. - Customize your Display Wall layout to create a truly personal showcase. Start tracking your belongings with "Knowme Storage" today, and bring a new level of order and elegance to your life. Privacy Policy: https://qizong007.top/article/knowme-storage-privacy Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Quick answer

Knowme Storage is currently cheapest in South Korea

Knowme Storage has comparable prices in 33 countries and regions. The current lowest price is about $4.57, while the highest is about $8.03 (Colombia). Choosing the cheapest region can save up to 43%. Prices update every two days and exchange rates update daily.

Next step: subscribe with a matching regional gift card

For South Korea, prepare an Apple gift card for that region first

The current lowest price is about $4.57, with potential savings up to 43%. Before buying, make sure your Apple ID region, gift card region, and subscription region match.

Before you buy

  • Your Apple ID region must match the gift card region.
  • Confirm the app is available in that region before subscribing.
  • Prices and taxes may change by regional policy.
  • Common failures: region mismatch, low balance, or account risk checks.
Lowest Price
$4.57
KR · App Store
Highest Price
$8.03
CO · USD
Max Savings
43%
vs highest price · Save $3.46

Subscription Plans

Global Price Comparison(Pro Annually)

Currency:
33 regional offers
#RegionOriginalUSDTag
1
🇰🇷South KoreaApp Store
KRW 6,600$4.57Lowest
2
🇹🇼TaiwanApp Store
TWD 150$4.64-42%
3
🇵🇰PakistanApp Store
PKR 1,300$4.70-42%
4
🇭🇰Hong KongApp Store
HKD 38$4.85-40%
5
🇵🇭PhilippinesApp Store
PHP 299$4.88-39%
6
🇪🇬EgyptApp Store
EGP 249.99$4.89-39%
7
🇮🇩IndonesiaApp Store
IDR 89,000$4.94-39%
8
🇨🇦CanadaApp Store
CAD 6.99$4.98-38%
9
🇺🇸United StatesApp Store
USD 4.99$4.99-38%
10
🇧🇴BoliviaApp Store
USD 4.99$4.99-38%
11
🇦🇷ArgentinaApp Store
USD 4.99$4.99-38%
12
🇯🇵JapanApp Store
JPY 800$5.08-37%
13
🇮🇳IndiaApp Store
INR 499$5.23-35%
14
🇹🇷TurkeyApp Store
TRY 249.99$5.26-34%
15
🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaApp Store
SAR 19.99$5.34-34%
16
🇸🇬SingaporeApp Store
SGD 6.98$5.44-32%
17
🇦🇪United Arab EmiratesApp Store
AED 19.99$5.44-32%
18
🇨🇳ChinaApp Store
CNY 38$5.60-30%
19
🇦🇺AustraliaApp Store
AUD 7.99$5.60-30%
20
🇲🇾MalaysiaApp Store
MYR 22.9$5.61-30%
21
🇻🇳VietnamApp Store
VND 149,000$5.67-29%
22
🇲🇽MexicoApp Store
MXN 99$5.71-29%
23
🇳🇬NigeriaApp Store
NGN 7,900$5.79-28%
24
🇮🇱IsraelApp Store
ILS 17.9$5.84-27%
25
🇳🇿New ZealandApp Store
NZD 9.99$5.87-27%
26
🇧🇷BrazilApp Store
BRL 29.9$5.88-27%
27
🇹🇭ThailandApp Store
THB 199$5.94-26%
28
🇿🇦South AfricaApp Store
ZAR 99.99$6.04-25%
29
🌐App Store
KZT 2,990$6.13-24%
30
🇨🇱ChileApp Store
CLP 5,990$6.44-20%
31
🇬🇧United KingdomApp Store
GBP 4.99$6.73-16%
32
🇵🇪PeruApp Store
PEN 22.9$6.78-16%
33
🇨🇴ColombiaApp Store
COP 24,900$8.03Highest

App Store Price History(Pro Annually)

Loading...

Free users can view 7 days of history. Upgrade to Pro for 365 days.

Knowme Storage Price Summary

Knowme Storage offers subscriptions in 33 countries and regions worldwide. The lowest price is $4.57 USD (KR), while the highest is $8.03 USD (CO). By subscribing from the cheapest region, you can save up to 43%.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Knowme Storage cheapest?
Based on the latest data, Knowme Storage is cheapest in KR via the App Store at approximately $4.57 USD per period.
How much can I save on Knowme Storage?
Compared to the most expensive region, subscribing from the cheapest region saves up to 43%, about $3.46 per period.
How do I subscribe from another country's App Store?
You can purchase an Apple gift card for the target country, create an Apple ID for that region, then redeem and subscribe. See our Help Center for detailed steps.
How often are prices updated?
We update pricing data every two days and exchange rates once daily, ensuring you always see the latest prices.

Compare Knowme Storage with Others

Related Apps