AppPrice
FE Civil Exam Prep

FE Civil Exam Prep

Education

Shanghai Sheyuan Network Technology Co., Ltd.

Studying for the FE Civil exam and tired of bouncing between scattered PDFs, half-priced question banks, and reference books that never load when you need them? FE Civil Exam Prep gives you a full, offline study loop on your phone — practice by topic, take a timed mock exam, and reach for the built-in NCEES-style reference handbook the moment you get stuck. Every question is written in the format you'll see on test day, with a step-by-step solution that walks through the formula, the unit conversion, and the arithmetic — no skipped lines. WHAT'S INSIDE: - 175+ NCEES-style practice questions across all 15 FE Civil topic areas - Full 110-question timed mock exam that mirrors the real exam clock - Step-by-step worked solutions with formulas and unit work - Built-in reference handbook, free for everyone — 17 sections: Units & Conversions, Mathematics, Engineering Probability and Statistics, Statics, Dynamics, Mechanics of Materials, Fluid Mechanics, Thermodynamics, Heat Transfer, Construction, Environmental, Geotechnical, Hydraulics & Hydrologic Systems, Structural, Transportation, Surveying, Engineering Economics - Per-topic progress tracking and a daily streak - Wrong Answer Book — re-practice every question you've missed PRO UPGRADE ($49.99 one-time): - Unlock the full question bank — every topic, every worked solution - Unlimited mock exam retakes (your first full mock is free) - No subscription, no ads, no recurring charges - Restore on any device signed into your Apple ID KEY FEATURES: - Works completely offline — perfect for the test center waiting room - No account, no login, no tracking - Optimized for iPhone and iPad - Dark mode support Built for civil engineering students and EITs preparing for the NCEES Fundamentals of Engineering (Civil) exam.

Quick answer

FE Civil Exam Prep is currently cheapest in Indonesia

FE Civil Exam Prep has comparable prices in 52 countries and regions. The current lowest price is about $44.58, while the highest is about $72.52 (Hungary). Choosing the cheapest region can save up to 39%. Prices update every two days and exchange rates update daily.

Next step: subscribe with a matching regional gift card

For Indonesia, prepare an Apple gift card for that region first

The current lowest price is about $44.58, with potential savings up to 39%. Before buying, make sure your Apple ID region, gift card region, and subscription region match.

Before you buy

  • Your Apple ID region must match the gift card region.
  • Confirm the app is available in that region before subscribing.
  • Prices and taxes may change by regional policy.
  • Common failures: region mismatch, low balance, or account risk checks.
Lowest Price
$44.58
ID · App Store
Highest Price
$72.52
HU · USD
Max Savings
39%
vs highest price · Save $27.94

Subscription Plans

Global Price Comparison(FE Civil Exam Prep Pro)

Currency:
52 regional offers
#RegionOriginalUSDTag
1
🇮🇩IndonesiaApp Store
IDR 799,000$44.58Lowest
2
🇹🇼TaiwanApp Store
TWD 1,490$46.04-37%
3
🇵🇰PakistanApp Store
PKR 12,900$46.43-36%
4
🇵🇭PhilippinesApp Store
PHP 2,990$48.47-33%
5
🇪🇬EgyptApp Store
EGP 2,499.99$48.66-33%
6
🇯🇵JapanApp Store
JPY 8,000$48.82-33%
7
🇨🇭SwitzerlandApp Store
CHF 40$48.87-33%
8
🇭🇰Hong KongApp Store
HKD 388$49.48-32%
9
🇨🇦CanadaApp Store
CAD 69.99$49.63-32%
10
🇺🇸United StatesApp Store
USD 49.99$49.99-31%
11
🇦🇷ArgentinaApp Store
USD 49.99$49.99-31%
12
🇮🇳IndiaApp Store
INR 4,999$51.86-28%
13
🇰🇷South KoreaApp Store
KRW 77,000$52.76-27%
14
🇹🇷TurkeyApp Store
TRY 2,499.99$52.81-27%
15
🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaApp Store
SAR 199.99$53.26-27%
16
🇸🇬SingaporeApp Store
SGD 69.98$54.22-25%
17
🇦🇪United Arab EmiratesApp Store
AED 199.99$54.46-25%
18
🇦🇺AustraliaApp Store
AUD 79.99$55.83-23%
19
🇲🇾MalaysiaApp Store
MYR 229.9$56.20-22%
20
🇻🇳VietnamApp Store
VND 1,499,000$56.93-21%
21
🇲🇽MexicoApp Store
MXN 999$57.14-21%
22
🇷🇺RussiaApp Store
RUB 4,490$57.80-20%
23
🇳🇿New ZealandApp Store
NZD 99.99$57.87-20%
24
🇳🇬NigeriaApp Store
NGN 79,900$58.39-19%
25
🇧🇷BrazilApp Store
BRL 299.9$58.90-19%
26
🇹🇭ThailandApp Store
THB 1,990$59.02-19%
27
🇮🇱IsraelApp Store
ILS 179.9$59.05-19%
28
🇿🇦South AfricaApp Store
ZAR 999.99$59.40-18%
29
🇺🇦UkraineApp Store
USD 59.99$59.99-17%
30
🇵🇱PolandApp Store
PLN 229.99$60.58-16%
31
🇩🇰DenmarkApp Store
DKK 399$60.69-16%
32
🇨🇿Czech RepublicApp Store
CZK 1,290$60.74-16%
33
🌐App Store
KZT 29,990$61.47-15%
34
🇸🇪SwedenApp Store
SEK 599$61.63-15%
35
🇳🇴NorwayApp Store
NOK 599$62.55-14%
36
🇨🇱ChileApp Store
CLP 59,990$63.29-13%
37
🇬🇧United KingdomApp Store
GBP 49.99$66.58-8%
38
🇵🇪PeruApp Store
PEN 229.9$67.53-7%
39
🇷🇴RomaniaApp Store
LEI 299.99$67.94-6%
40
🇦🇹AustriaApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
41
🇮🇹ItalyApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
42
🇮🇪IrelandApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
43
🇳🇱NetherlandsApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
44
🇬🇷GreeceApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
45
🇫🇷FranceApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
46
🇵🇹PortugalApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
47
🇫🇮FinlandApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
48
🇪🇸SpainApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
49
🇩🇪GermanyApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
50
🇧🇪BelgiumApp Store
EUR 59.99$68.25-6%
51
🇨🇴ColombiaApp Store
COP 229,900$71.82-1%
52
🇭🇺HungaryApp Store
HUF 22,990$72.52Highest

App Store Price History(FE Civil Exam Prep Pro)

Loading...

Free users can view 7 days of history. Upgrade to Pro for 365 days.

FE Civil Exam Prep Price Summary

FE Civil Exam Prep offers subscriptions in 52 countries and regions worldwide. The lowest price is $44.58 USD (ID), while the highest is $72.52 USD (HU). By subscribing from the cheapest region, you can save up to 39%.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is FE Civil Exam Prep cheapest?
Based on the latest data, FE Civil Exam Prep is cheapest in ID via the App Store at approximately $44.58 USD per period.
How much can I save on FE Civil Exam Prep?
Compared to the most expensive region, subscribing from the cheapest region saves up to 39%, about $27.94 per period.
How do I subscribe from another country's App Store?
You can purchase an Apple gift card for the target country, create an Apple ID for that region, then redeem and subscribe. See our Help Center for detailed steps.
How often are prices updated?
We update pricing data every two days and exchange rates once daily, ensuring you always see the latest prices.

Compare FE Civil Exam Prep with Others

Related Apps