AppPrice
Dynamix Universe

Dynamix Universe

Games

C4Cat Entertainment Ltd.

"Dynamix Universe" is the sequel to the popular music game "Dynamix," building upon the original gameplay with rich story elements. Players take on the role of a member of the cosmic development team, exploring various unknown planets and gradually uncovering the reason why music disappeared from history. In this adventure, players need to explore data ruins on planets, searching for lost rhythm fragments and ancient knowledge. "Dynamix Universe" continues the innovative gameplay of the original, featuring a unique three-lane falling design. In the game, players need to tap notes across three areas representing different instruments: left, center, and right tracks. In addition to continuing the original gameplay, "Dynamix Universe" also introduces simultaneous markers and new note types, providing players with a more immersive and challenging rhythm game experience.

Quick answer

Dynamix Universe is currently cheapest in Taiwan

Dynamix Universe has comparable prices in 2 countries and regions. The current lowest price is about $1.86, while the highest is about $2.30 (Hong Kong). Choosing the cheapest region can save up to 19%. Prices update every two days and exchange rates update daily.

Next step: subscribe with a matching regional gift card

For Taiwan, prepare an Apple gift card for that region first

The current lowest price is about $1.86, with potential savings up to 19%. Before buying, make sure your Apple ID region, gift card region, and subscription region match.

Before you buy

  • Your Apple ID region must match the gift card region.
  • Confirm the app is available in that region before subscribing.
  • Prices and taxes may change by regional policy.
  • Common failures: region mismatch, low balance, or account risk checks.
Lowest Price
$1.86
TW · App Store
Highest Price
$2.30
HK · USD
Max Savings
19%
vs highest price · Save $0.44

Subscription Plans

Global Price Comparison(新手特惠包)

Currency:
2 regional offers
#RegionOriginalUSDTag
1
🇹🇼TaiwanApp Store
TWD 60$1.86Lowest
2
🇭🇰Hong KongApp Store
HKD 18$2.30Highest

App Store Price History(新手特惠包)

Loading...

Free users can view 7 days of history. Upgrade to Pro for 365 days.

Dynamix Universe Price Summary

Dynamix Universe offers subscriptions in 2 countries and regions worldwide. The lowest price is $1.86 USD (TW), while the highest is $2.30 USD (HK). By subscribing from the cheapest region, you can save up to 19%.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Dynamix Universe cheapest?
Based on the latest data, Dynamix Universe is cheapest in TW via the App Store at approximately $1.86 USD per period.
How much can I save on Dynamix Universe?
Compared to the most expensive region, subscribing from the cheapest region saves up to 19%, about $0.44 per period.
How do I subscribe from another country's App Store?
You can purchase an Apple gift card for the target country, create an Apple ID for that region, then redeem and subscribe. See our Help Center for detailed steps.
How often are prices updated?
We update pricing data every two days and exchange rates once daily, ensuring you always see the latest prices.

Compare Dynamix Universe with Others

Related Apps